Organizations’ leadership

2016: Founder and participant in Community, Alternative and Participative Communication Research Network (Red de Investigación en Comunicación Comunitaria Alternativa y Participativa, RICCAP, Spain).

01/11/2014 – 30/06/2015:  European Region project officer and coordinator in World Association of Community Radio Broadcasters (Brussels, Belgium).

06/04/2014 – 07/03/2015: Member of the Board in Spanish Federation of Journalists Trade Unions (Madrid, Spain).

01/04/2014 – 30/10/2014:  Member of the Board in World Association of Community Radio Broadcasters, European Region (Brussels, Belgium).

01/04/2009 – 01/04/2014: President of the Spanish Community Media Federation(ReMC, A Coruña, Spain).

01/04/2008 – 01/02/2012:  Vice-President Madrid Free and Community Radios Association (URCM, Madrid, Spain).